Our Team

Interested in learning more about the talented and passionate people working at Hair Factory? Check out our team, and click on their individual pictures to learn more about their artistic strengths!

Salon: (709) 726-4247 | Spa: (709) 726-1132

Our Salon Team

  • Suzanne Vey - Hair Factory

    Suzanne Vey

    Contessa Finalist
    Goldwell trained

  • Jackie Hickman - Hair Factory

    Jacki Hickman

    Award Winning Stylist
    Vidal Sassoon trained

  • Chantal Brokenshire - Hair Factory

    Chantal Brokenshire

    I-Lock Extension Artist
    Extensive Goldwell trained

  • Dorothy Simms - Hair Factory

    Dorothy Simms

    Award Winning Stylist
    Extensive Goldwell trained

  • Shelley Rose - Hair Factory

    Shelley Rose

    Award Winning Stylist
    Goldwell In-Salon Mentor

  • Sarah Nugent - Hair Factory

    Sarah Nugent

    Extensive Goldwell trained
    KMS trained

  • Glenn Making - Hair Factory

    Glenn Making

    Extensive Goldwell Color trained

  • David Hynes - Hair Factory

    David Hynes

    Award Winning Stylist
    and Master Colorist

  • Heather Hayward - Hair Factory

    Heather Hayward

    Goldwell Master Colorist
    Level 2 trained

  • Janice George - Hair Factory

    Janice George

    Award Winning Stylist
    Great Lengths Hair
    Extension Specialist
    Extensive Goldwell Color trained

  • Ida Engram - Hair Factory

    Ida Engram

    Vidal Sassoon trained

  • Rosalyn Cooper - Hair Factory

    Rosalyn Cooper

    Contessa Finalist
    Extensive ​​​​​​​​​​Goldwell color trained

  • Dan Chretien

    Goldwell, Toni & Guy
    Vidal Sassoon trained

  • Denise Abbott-Saulnier - Hair Factory

    Denise Abbott-Saulnier

    KMS Educator

  • Dean Abbott - Hair Factory

    Dean Abbott

    Graduate of Vidal Sassoon, Glasgow Scotland
    Toni & Guy trained
    Salon Co-Manager

  • Ashley Winsor - Hair Factory

    Ashley Winsor

    Goldwell Trained

  • Dylan Jerrett - Hair Factory

    Dylan Jerrett

    Extensive Goldwell Trained
    Hair Extension Specialist

  • Kelly Price-White - Hair Factory

    Kelly Price-White

    Extensive Goldwell Color trained

  • Emily Prim - Hair Factory

    Emily Prim

    Goldwell Trained
    Creative Colorist

  • Karen Melay - Hair Factory

    Karen Melay

    Goldwell Trained
    Creative Colorist


Our Spa Team

  • Andrea Perchard - Hair Factory

    Andrea Perchard

    Certified Nail Technician
    Master Skin Care Specialist
    Trained with Toronto Skin Care Academy

  • Sarah Bursey - Hair Factory

    Sarah Bursey

    Certified Esthetician
    Brazilian Wax Specialist

  • Sharon Abbott - Hair Factory

    Sharon Abbott

    Certified Esthetician & Nail Technician
    Cosmetic Makeup Tattoo Artist

  • Paulette Johnson - Hair Factory

    Paulette Johnson

    Certified Esthetican
    Master Skin Care Specialist
    Trained with Toronto Skin Care Academy

  • Nicole Druken - Hair Factory

    Nicole Druken

    Certified Esthetician

  • Bethany Rogers - Hair Factory

    Bethany Rogers

    Certified Esthetician
    Certified Nail Technician

  • Olesia Khymchenko - Hair Factory

    Olesia (Lisa) Khymchenko

    Certified Nail Technician